PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA  DISCLOSURE STATEMENT

Data Controller : Peker Yüzey Tasarımları Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.

Address : Manisa Organize Sanayi Bölgesi IV. Kısım Keçiliköy OSB Mah. Ahmet Nazif Zorlu Bulvarı No:22 Yunusemre/ Manisa, Turkey

As Peker Yüzey Tasarımları Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş. (“Belenco”), we respect the personal data that we conduct while carrying out our activities and we display our greatest sensitivity to the protection of personal data.

In the processing of your personal data, we care about the protection of fundamental rights and freedoms, especially the privacy of private life. In accordance with the provisions of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“the PPD”), we inform you about the manner in which your personal data is received, the purpose of processing, the legal reasons and our mutual rights and obligations. Your personal data can be obtained, recorded, stored, explained in accordance with the provisions of the PPD and as described below, can be disclosed, transferred, shared, classified and assigned to third parties as permitted by the PPD, by Belenco, as Data Controller.

Collection, Processing and Purposes of Processing of Personal Data:

Your personal data collected may be processed by Belenco in accordance with the basic principles stipulated by the PPD and the personal data processing requirements and purposes set out in Articles 5 and 6 of the PPD:

Together with the products and services provided by Belenco may vary depending on their commercial activities, your personal data may be collected orally, in writing or electronically in automated or non-automated ways through the departments and units of Belenco, Belenco website, social media channels, training, seminars or organizations organized by Belenco and similar means for more detailed below mentioned purposes.

Belenco operates the process of the imagery data recording with security cameras in its workplaces, offices and facilities; records the visitors on entry and on the way out. Belenco's Internet connection services are stored in accordance with the requirements of the legislation. Your personal data will be updated and processed as long as you benefit from the products and services offered by Belenco.

Your personal data is processed for the following purposes:

Your personal data shall be carried out by Belenco's relevant units to carry out the necessary activities and activities in order to carry out commercial activities and services carried out by Belenco in accordance with the legislation and internal policies and procedures of Belenco; Determination, planning and implementation of Belenco's commercial policies; Ensuring the legal and commercial security of real or legal persons in business relationship with Belenco and Belenco (administrative operations for communication by Belenco, ensuring physical security and supervision of all locations of Belenco's office establishment and similar locations, evaluating Belenco's customers / suppliers) complaints management processes related to product, product, reputation research processes, event management, legal compliance process, internal and external audits, financial affairs etc.), to support and carry out all kinds of human resources functions in front of Belenco ; Belenco can be processed with the purpose of preserving its commercial reputation and trust.

For more detailed information about the purposes of the processing and protection and the destruction of your personal data by Belenco, please view the “Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy” at the official website of www.belenco.com.

Transfer of Personal Data Processed:

Your personal data collected; carrying out the necessary activities by Belenco's related departments to carry out commercial activities in accordance with the legislation and the domestic policies and procedures of Belenco and carrying out activities in this regard; determining, planning and implementing Belenco's commercial policies; Ensuring the legal and commercial security of real or legal persons who are in business relationship with Belenco and Belenco, administrative operations carried out by Belenco, providing physical security and supervision of all locations of Belenco office, workplace, facility and similar locations, evaluation of Belenco customers, product etc., complaints management processes, reputation research processes, event management, legal compliance process, internal and external audits, financial affairs, etc.), designing and executing all kinds of human resources activities of Belenco and supporting these activities; For the purpose of preserving Belenco's commercial reputation and trust; Supervisors and regulatory authorities, relevant public institutions, professional bodies and similar organizations and the Turkish Commercial Code, the legal entities authorized by the other relevant legislation, to the legally authorized public and / or private legal entities, In accordance with the relevant legal provisions, the companies / consultants, auditors and / or service providers that we are directly or indirectly related to are subject to the personal data processing conditions and objectives specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the PPD.

Methods and Legal Grounds of Collecting Personal Data

Your personal data are being collected by Belenco for the purposes stated above through all kinds of verbal, written or electronical communication channels to carry out our business operations. The collected data are processed and transferred within the context of personal data processing conditions and purposes stated in 5th and 6th articles of PPD well as for the purposes stated within this disclosure statement. 

Personal and / or Specific Categories of Personal Data

Pursuant to Article 5 (2) of the PPD; your personal data shall be processed by Belenco acting its capacity as the data controller without further seeking your express consent in the event that it is expressly permitted by any law; necessary for the protection of life or bodily integrity of a person himself/herself, or of someone else, who is unable to express his/her consent due to actual impossibility or whose consent is not legally recognized, necessary to process the personal data of parties of a contract, provided that the processing is directly related to the execution or performance of the contract; necessary for compliance with a legal obligation which the data controller is subject to; and that the relevant information is revealed to the public by the data subject herself/himself; is necessary for the institution, usage, or protection of a right; · It is necessary for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject are not harmed.

All personal data, including your personal data, may not be processed without your express consent, with the exceptions mentioned in the legislation and above. You must be informed in detail about the reason for processing your data before your explicit consent is obtained.

Data security:

We care to protect the confidentiality and security of all personal data you provide to Belenco. In this respect, we take all necessary technical and administrative security measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized access, damage, loss or disclosure risks.

Rights of the Personal Data Owner as Set Forth by Article 11 of the PPD

You, as the data owners have the right to;

  • Learn whether personal data is being processed,
  • Request information regarding personal data if it has been processed,
  • Learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether processed data is being used in accordance with its purpose,
  • Know the third parties to whom personal data are being transferred within the country or abroad, request correction of personal data in the case that it was processed incompletely or improperly, and request that the process carried out in this context to be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data had been transferred,
  • Request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons for its processing are no longer present, despite having been processed in accordance with the provisions of the PPD and other related laws, and request that the process carried out in this context to be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data had been transferred,
  • Object to the occurrence of a result to the detriment of the person himself/herself, by means of analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • Seek compensation for his/her loss in the case that personal data owner suffers a loss due to the unlawful processing of data.

In order to exercise your above-mentioned rights, you can submit your request which includes your necessary identification information and your explanations regarding the specific right you request to exercise among the rights set forth in the article 11 of the PPD; by n written form and by delivering a signed copy of it to the “Manisa Organize Sanayi Bölgesi IV. Kısım Keçiliköy OSB Mah. Ahmet Nazif Zorlu Bulvarı No:22 Yunusemre/ Manisa Turkey” with your identity documents personally, via notary public, through other methods set out in the PPD or by sending the related form to the e-mail pekeryuzey@hs02.kep.tr with a secure electronic signature.

DOWNLOAD 2020 CURRENT PRODUCTS CATALOG